Staff 2019 (Broome & Derby)

                    CEO  of Centacare Kimberley            Programme Manager

                                      Michael                DSCF0372             

                                      Michael King                                 Edward Bokma

BROOME STAFF:               DERBY STAFF:

(25 Robinson Street Broome)                                       (Unit 2 /47 Loch Stree

Edward Bokma (Manager)                                                     Tauri Louden (Reintegration)

Br Peter (ER Officer)                                                               Deb Irwin (Homeless Outreach Officer)

Shanaylah Edgar (Receptionist)                                             Heather Taylor (Family Support Officer)

Nick Shuter (Mental Health Officer)                                       Tauri Louden (Reintegration))

Priscilla McKenzie (Move to Town Programme)                    Andrew Bin Rashid (Reintegration Officer)

Katy Streeter (Move to Town Programme)                             Tia Petrevski (Reintegration Officer)

Kieren Merryfull (Homeless Outreach Officer)                        Chad Powers (Reintegration Officer)

Kim Harris (Homeless Outreach Officer)                                 Kate McLeod (Transitional Housing)

Rebecca O’Brien (Homeless Outreach Officer)                 (Short Stay Centre – 26 Ashley Street Derby)

Henry Williams (Reintegration Officer & Team Leader)          Marissa Randall (Administrator Coordinator)

Rhys Bucknall ( Reintegration Officer)                                     Shioehan Ross &  Tiahni Hall (Receptionists DASSA)

Mark Manado (Reintegration Officer)                                               TBA (Aboriginal Support Worker)

Samantha Aldridge (Reintegration Officer)                               Trish Spencer (Aboriginal Support Worker DASSA)

——————————————————–                                           Kuzi Sakupwanya (Manager of all Short Stay Centres)

 (9 Barker Street Offices Broome)

(Office 1)

Michael King (CEO)

Chichi Sakupwanya (Reception & Fiancé Officer)

Dianne Bin Sali (Transitional Housing)

(Office 2)

Carla Priest (Family Support & Team Leader)

Maria Djiagween  (Moved to Derby – Reintegration Team)

TBA       (2 Family Support)

Katy Streeter (Family Support – Part Time)

Breakfast Program

(27 Robinson Street)

Bradley Scott (Chef & Cleaner) + volunteers.

Kieren Merryfull (Support Staff Member)

Short Stay Centre Broome

(24 Dickson Street Broome)

Kuzi Sakupwanya

Honey Lipple, Janita Williams & Ronalda Croft (Receptionist)

Nathlie Ishiguchi (Service & Administrator Coordinator)

Tamarii McHugh (Aboriginal Support Worker)