Staff 2019 (Broome & Derby)

                    CEO  of Centacare Kimberley            Programme Manager

                                      Michael                DSCF0372             

                                      Michael King                                 Edward Bokma

 

BROOME STAFF:               DERBY STAFF:

(25 Robinson Street Broome)                                       (Unit 2 /47 Loch Street)

 

Edward Bokma (Manager)                                                        Tauri Louden (Homeless Outreach Officer)

Br Peter (ER Officer)                                                                  Deb Irwin (Homeless Outreach Officer)

Shanaylah Edgar (Receptionist)                                              Heather Taylor (Family Support Officer)

Nick Shuter (Mental Health Officer)                                       Tauri Louden (Transitional Housing)

Priscilla McKenzie (Move to Town Programme)                   Andrew Bin Rashid (Reintegration Officer)

Katy Streeter (Move to Town Programme)                              Tia Petrevski (Reintegration Officer)

Kieren Merryfull (Homeless Outreach Officer)                       Chad Powers (Reintegration Officer)

Kim Harris (Homeless Outreach Officer)                                 (Short Stay Centre Derby)

Rebecca O’Brien (Homeless Outreach Officer)                        Kuzi Sakupwanya (Manager)

Henry Williams (Reintegration Officer & Team Leader)          Marissa Randall (Administrator Coordinator)

Rhys Bucknall ( Reintegration Officer)                                     Shioehan Ross & Tiahni Hall (Receptionists DASSA)

Damien Manado (Reintegration Officer)                                  Teena Petrevski (Aboriginal Support Worker)

Samantha Aldridge (Reintegration Officer)                              Trish Spencer (Aboriginal Support Worker DASSA)

 (9 Barker Street Offices Broome)

(Office 1)

Michael King (CEO)

Chichi Sakupwanya (Reception & Fiancé Officer)

Dianne Bin Sali (Transitional Housing)

(Office 2)

Carla Priest (Family Support & Team Leader)

Maria Djiagween (Family Support)

Felix Obi (Family Support)

Katy Streeter (Family Support – Part Time)

Breakfast Program

(27 Robinson Street)

Bradley Scott (Chef & Cleaner) + volunteers.

Kieren Merryfull (Support Staff Member)

Short Stay Centre Broome

(24 Dickson Street Broome)

Kuzi Sakupwanya (Manager )

Honey Lipple, Janita Williams & Ronalda Croft (Receptionist)

Nathlei Ishiguchi (Service & Administrator Coordinator)

Sandra Darcy (Aboriginal Support Worker)

Tamarii McHugh (Aboriginal Support Worker)